FREE SHIPPING FOR ORDERS OVER $100 

T & C's + Privacy Policy + Returns

Returns & Shipping Policy

We endeavor to ship out your order as soon as we can, however due to the current Covid19 circumstances there are delays through the entire country, please appreciate couriers are working as hard as they can to deliver you parcels

All items are sent via courier service and we will provide you with tracking details at time of shipment.

Returns: We accept returns up to 7 days from the date you receive for STORE CREDIT ONLY 

Returns Policy

To all our wonderful customers, thank you for shopping with us. Should for any reason you not be happy with your purchase, we happily offer a full store credit within 7 days from the date your order was received. Store credits are valid for 12 months from date of issue and may be used on any purchase with the exception of any gift vouchers. We will provide a full credit within 7 working days of receiving your item(s), so long as the returned item is in re-sellable condition, including its full packaging and is not listed in our exclusions. See below for our exclusions. You can alternatively return item(s) for a credit or exchange at our store.




DAMAGED OR FAULTY GOODS:

Sometimes unforeseen faults can happen, and we apologize for the inconvenience. We encourage you to email lovelabelsb@gmail.com with your order number and fault in the instance that you receive a faulty item, your item has been damaged or the goods you have received are incorrect. We will arrange for the item to be replaced and/or refunded. Consumer Guarantees Act. We will cover the cost to return your order to us and return a replacement back to you free of charge.
 

RECEIVED THE WRONG ITEM:

Occasionally we may get it wrong. We apologise for the inconvenience. Please email lovelabelsb@gmail.com with your order number and incorrect item.
 

RETURN EXCLUSIONS:

Any item that was purchased from our Sale or Final Clearance Sale
Combo deals that are not returned as part of the full combo outfit
Shoes without boxes
Any item of clothing or footwear that has been worn
Any item of clothing that has had its tags removed
Any underwear, swimwear or lingerie item
Custom made or altered fashion
Pierced jewellery
Cosmetics

Any Gift Card or Voucher

At Love Labels we reserves the right not to accept the return of a faulty product where we inspect the product and can reasonably assess that the fault is as a result of:
Damage caused by neglect or misuse (for example, treatment inconsistent with the product's care instructions or Wash Guide);
or Usual wear and tear following use of the product.
Privacy Policy
What is this privacy policy about?

This Privacy Policy describes how Love Labels Boutique will treat the personal information that we collect about you through your use of our website, social media websites and pages and other communications with us.  This Privacy Policy applies to all interactions with us, subject to a more situation specific policy, disclosure or contract by or between us.

This Privacy Policy explains to you how we collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information and how you can access and correct your personal information and what to do if you have a complaint.

Collection of personal information
  • What kinds of personal information do we collect and hold?

The kinds of personal information that we collect and hold includes names, contact details, and other information you voluntarily provide to us, complaint details and other information for our business functions and activities.

  • How do we collect and hold personal information?

We usually collect personal information directly from the relevant individual.  We may collect your personal information when you communicate with us, such as when you:
(a) make inquiries about us, our products and services or contact us for any other reason so that we can process, deal with and respond to your queries or other issues including any complaints; or
(b) contact, register with, post to, like or follow any of our social media websites, pages, forums or blogs; or
(c) use or register on our website; or
(d) subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or survey, enter or participate in any competitions or promotions.
Collection of personal information on our website or our social media pages will either be made clear from the context (e.g. request to complete information fields) or will state to the user that personal information is being collected.

  • What happens if you do not provide your personal information to us?

If you do not provide personal information that we request in connection with our activities, we may not be able to provide some or all of our products or services to you or be able to respond and assist in the manner required.

  • Why do we collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information?

    We collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information for the purposes of conducting our functions and business activities, including:

(a) names and contact details, to provide our products and services to our customers and information and all services relating to our products and services;
(b) names and contact details, to record information regarding products purchased from us and to provide further services to you, such as product warranties and guarantees, and repair or replacement of products;
(c) names, contact details, transaction and experience information such as information on your purchase transactions and our communications with you, to assist in providing better products and services to you by tailoring them to meet your needs, to keep our websites and other online presence relevant and of interest to users, for direct marketing including promotions, newsletters and competitions, to show you advertising and information that is most relevant to you and your interests, and to carry out analysis of market activity, market research and surveys;
(d) for verification of your identity for use of our website, to conduct address verification or credit checks for invoicing and billing purposes;
(e) to provide you with further information about us or other websites or goods or services offered by us or our related companies or which we consider may be of interest to you;
(f) any other purpose which is stated to you at the time of collection or that you otherwise authorise.

  • Will we disclose personal information to anyone else?

We may disclose personal information to:
(a) our related companies and affiliates;
(b) third party contractors and providers of goods and services, such as courier and delivery companies, marketing and promotion companies, and business support services like storage and handling of documents and data, and information technology service providers;
(c) market research companies who undertake customer surveys for us;
(d) any other recipient which is notified to you at the time of collection or that you otherwise authorise.

We may also provide your information to others, if required or permitted by law, in accordance with the Principles and the Privacy Act.

Electronic messages

You consent to the usage, provision and acceptance of any information, including our latest news or notices, in electronic form in accordance with all applicable legislation.
If you provide us with electronic contact details (including email or mobile phone number), you agree that we may send you commercial electronic messages for any of the purposes set out in this privacy policy.

Unsubscribing from our marketing materials

  • Unsubscribing from email lists
    When we send commercial electronic messages (e.g. for marketing or promotional purposes), our message will contain instructions on how you may unsubscribe.
  • Unsubscribing from social media pages
    Our social media pages provide instructions as to how you can unsubscribe from the relevant social media website or page.
  • Unsubscribing from hard copy promotional materials
    When we send you hard copy promotional materials, such materials will include instructions on how you may unsubscribe from receiving such materials.

Advertising and third party links:

Our website or other online presence may contain links to a variety of advertising and third party website sources. Some of these links may request or record information from users or use cookies or other methods to collect information from you. We have no control over the content or privacy policy practices of such sites, and encourage our users to review the privacy policies of such sites before engaging in any activity with them.

Dealing with us anonymously or using a pseudonym

You may deal with us on an anonymous basis or by using a pseudonym when making inquiries through our website or social media pages, or when you make general inquiries by telephone and do not require a further response from us. However, we may need certain contact details from you to respond to inquiries.

Generally, we will require your personal information in order to transact with you.

Amendments

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time. Amendments to this Privacy Policy will be posted on our website and will be effective when posted. Please check our Privacy Policy regularly for updates and amendments.